KidzTalk

What do tobacco advertisements leave out?

+7 votes
130 views
asked Apr 23, 2016 in Health & Fitness by ❤☮LouTheLuver☮❤ (160,480 points)


5 Answers

+1 vote
answered Jun 19, 2017 by rae (87,390 points)
they leave out that one person who isn't always smiling and getting all the girls and being captain of whatever team. they leave out the cold hard reality of that one person that is actually true for most of them. they don't show the cancer, lung disease, hangovers, or gum disease of drugs. it's all fun and games until somebody has to get a chunk of their mouth removed.



DON'T. DO. DRUGS.
+1 vote
answered Jun 17, 2017 by L (77,000 points)
The fact that tobacco contains nicotine, an addictive chemical, and that tobacco can hurt every organ in your body.
+3 votes
answered May 25, 2016 by arkzo (424,120 points)
edited Jun 19, 2017 by arkzo
LUNG CANCER
+2 votes
answered Apr 23, 2016 by rae (87,390 points)
The fact that their products help them commit murder. It's not an exaggeration. It's life.
+4 votes
answered Apr 23, 2016 by ❤️GryffindorGal❤️ (116,860 points)
The fact that tobacco can cause addiction, heart, lung, and liver problems, nausea, and death