Dear Kidzsearch!

+4 votes
65 views
Dear kidzsearch,

I was happy that I got an advice column, but now I would like something where you could add me a thing on the side bar like kidztalk and boolify. It would be like a group where I could recruit people and there would be like a login to enter and applications sent to me to get in the group? This is just an idea for me to do for fun! Please say yes, but it is okay if you say no!

 

Cindy7872 AJ
asked Apr 24, 2016 in Ask KidzSearch by Cindy7872 AJ (22,650 points)


2 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer
Would this be like KidzTalk, but only your group can see and post messages? Like a Facebook for kids? Just trying to understand it better.

Thanks,

KidzSearch
answered Apr 24, 2016 by kidzsearch (74,140 points)
selected May 1, 2016 by Cindy7872 AJ
Yes, basically. But it would be a group ran by me and kidzsearch and there would be applications to get in it and there would be a login for like people who got their applications accepted and stuff. Just an idea!

 

Cindy7872 AJ
Okay, give us some time to research it and see what is possible. We have been thinking about doing something like this for a while where you would invite friends, etc. Main issue is that we need to protect your privacy for kids under 13, so you could not have personal pictures, or discuss things that might identify you.

Thanks,

KidzSearch
Yes, I wouldn't do anything like that, because of kidzsearch rules and the safety of all people on kidzsearch. So trust me, if you let this happen, then I wouldn't include anything like that

 

Cindy7872 AJ
0 votes
Good idea
answered Apr 30, 2016 by jellybeans