KidzTalk

One day Earth will be eaten by the Sun . How do we save life on Earth

+8 votes
217 views
asked Apr 26, 2016 in Environmental by anonymous
Should we move to another planet or find a way to save earth


9 Answers

0 votes
answered Mar 5 by human
That is in 5.5 billion years, humans will probably be extinct by then. I wouldn’t waste time worrying about it.
+2 votes
answered Aug 1, 2017 by anonymous
Either there will be a spaceship as big as the earth, or we will find another planet.
+2 votes
answered Jun 9, 2017 by Lollypopqueen (34,930 points)
This is not valid scientist say that the sun will blowup, and that the green house effect will be so bad that we have to move to mars....the lesson from this is that the earth is so trashy that we have to take  things to extreme measures to move out of earth or find another place like it
+4 votes
answered Nov 3, 2016 by Cow Boy (32,410 points)
Mars wouldn't work either. Mars would get eaten by the sun before earth.
commented Oct 20, 2019 by Kitten (563,630 points)
No, mars.has a more distant orbit.
+4 votes
answered Nov 3, 2016 by L
We should move to Mars and unfreeze the water there by putting tanning lights over it.
commented Nov 3, 2016 by Cow Boy (32,410 points)
Tanning lights wouldn't work. Mars has the strongest type of UV light. UV-C

If you didn't have proper protection, you would get fried in 90 seconds from UV light
+4 votes
answered Oct 15, 2016 by ❤️GryffindorGal❤️ (116,560 points)
Obama said there will be a human on Mars by the 2030's... Stranger things have happened
+5 votes
answered Oct 15, 2016 by #Cindystrong-Sky (14,490 points)
Because Of my religious beliefs, I don't think the earth will be eaten by the sun.

Although, in Revelation, it say that the "Elements shall melt with fervent heat"...

So I guess this could mean the sun will eat the earth in the last days. But if it does, no one will be on the earth.
+4 votes
answered Apr 26, 2016 by ❤☮LouTheLuver☮❤ (160,150 points)
Well, scientists are planning on saving humans. The plan is that there will be  new location in space of something simmalar to life on earth but it'snot a planet.
commented Jun 9, 2017 by TylerTheDrummer (74,800 points)
Maybe like a space station. And I mean a HUGE space station with large numbers of space stations.
+3 votes
answered Apr 26, 2016 by Nines
I don't know.