One day Earth will be eaten by the Sun . How do we save life on Earth

+7 votes
192 views
Should we move to another planet or find a way to save earth
asked Apr 26, 2016 in Environmental by anonymous


8 Answers

+3 votes
I don't know.
answered Apr 26, 2016 by Nines
+4 votes
Well, scientists are planning on saving humans. The plan is that there will be  new location in space of something simmalar to life on earth but it'snot a planet.
answered Apr 26, 2016 by ❤☮LouTheLuver☮❤ (153,230 points)
Maybe like a space station. And I mean a HUGE space station with large numbers of space stations.
+5 votes
Because Of my religious beliefs, I don't think the earth will be eaten by the sun.

Although, in Revelation, it say that the "Elements shall melt with fervent heat"...

So I guess this could mean the sun will eat the earth in the last days. But if it does, no one will be on the earth.
answered Oct 15, 2016 by #Cindystrong-Sky (13,360 points)
+4 votes
Obama said there will be a human on Mars by the 2030's... Stranger things have happened
answered Oct 15, 2016 by ❤️GryffindorGal❤️ (111,500 points)
+4 votes
We should move to Mars and unfreeze the water there by putting tanning lights over it.
answered Nov 3, 2016 by L
Tanning lights wouldn't work. Mars has the strongest type of UV light. UV-C

If you didn't have proper protection, you would get fried in 90 seconds from UV light
+4 votes
Mars wouldn't work either. Mars would get eaten by the sun before earth.
answered Nov 3, 2016 by Cow Boy (30,360 points)
No, mars.has a more distant orbit.
+2 votes
This is not valid scientist say that the sun will blowup, and that the green house effect will be so bad that we have to move to mars....the lesson from this is that the earth is so trashy that we have to take  things to extreme measures to move out of earth or find another place like it
answered Jun 9, 2017 by Lollypopqueen (33,410 points)
+2 votes
Either there will be a spaceship as big as the earth, or we will find another planet.
answered Aug 1, 2017 by anonymous