KidzTalk

What to do with someone who is bothering you.

+7 votes
178 views
asked Apr 27, 2016 in Ask Jazzi! by jazzlinny (38,000 points)

Who is bothering you? If you just leave them alone, you will be uncomfortable. Here are 3 tips to help:

1. Tell them to stop. Say,"I don't like what you are doing, can you please stop?" and if they keep bothering you, tell an adult.

2. Try to ignore them or avoid them. Look around, there are many places to go to. Try to avoid the person who is bothering you.

3. Have friends with you. Then you can not notice the person bothering you.

 

        Hope this helps!

blossom364



3 Answers

0 votes
answered Apr 27, 2016 by Lily
selected Apr 28, 2016 by jazzlinny
 
Best answer
This might help will try it on my brother.
0 votes
answered Apr 27, 2016 by anonymous

What if the bullying keeps up ?

commented Sep 8, 2016 by -Moonlight- (64,440 points)
Ya
0 votes
answered Apr 27, 2016 by anonymous
Go play somewhere else.