KidzTalk

Hogwarts Sorting Quiz

+13 votes
565 views
asked Apr 30, 2016 in Books / General by ❤️GryffindorGal❤️ (116,920 points)
Have you ever wondered what house you would be in if you went to Hogwarts? Here is your chance to find out! Post your answers to the questions and I will tell you in a comment what house you are in!

1: Your parents are looking awful lately. They tell you they've become death eaters. What do you do? _______________

2: A boggart appearing as your worst fear has been set loose in the castle! What does it appear to you as? _______________

3: You have discovered the Mirror of Erised! What do you see? ___________

4: You see a girl crying in the hallway. What do you do? ____________

5: Which is better?

A: Sun

B: Moon


15 Answers

+2 votes
answered Sep 25, 2018 by knight
I'm 100% in Slytherin. Cool quiz, though.
commented Feb 15, 2019 by im kanye (373,050 points)
THHIIISSS WAS SO LONG AGO!!!!
+2 votes
answered Feb 15, 2018 by 4u
Help them turn back in too normal people                                                                       

A snake

A buisness woman

Help her ask her whats wrong

sun
+2 votes
answered Feb 14, 2018 by HarryPotterFan328

1. I would cry and protect my parents from Voldemort and I would tell many people and ask them to help me

2. Me being expelled from Hogwarts
3. Me as as the Princess Unicorn
4. Hug her and ask her what happened?
5. Sun
+2 votes
answered Dec 19, 2017 by Satine Kryze
1.I would join them JUST to take care of them make sure they get their medicines and think of a plan to overthrow Voldemort and I will let nothing stand in my way of Avada Kadavra-ing that ******* for hurting them.The nerve!

2.a clown!i will take out my wand and shout AVADA KEDAVRA

3.me with the dark saber standing over Darth Maul's (and my kriffing teacher's)corpse

4.yeah right like there's ever going to happen in my school boys cry more often than girls

5.Moon.End of story.
+2 votes
answered Mar 4, 2017 by Harry Potter
1. Send an owl to Harry, leave home and go to his house

2. Voldemort

3. Me with 7 house cups around me

4. Bring her to the hospital wing if she is hurt, if not ask her what's wrong and try to help

5. sun
+2 votes
answered Feb 13, 2017 by Dauntless Dagger
a. Faint. Or scream

b. Myself. A weak,evil verson of myself.

c. Me as a hero

d. wish I could do something but pass by her.

e. Moon
+2 votes
answered Nov 27, 2016 by kitten 5678
1. scream and yell traitor. then run away to Hogwarts.

2. that monster from a movie.

3. me on Broadway

4.go and comfort her

5.moon
+2 votes
answered Nov 27, 2016 by BrainNerd
I would let them go on their own path. I wouldn't make it hard for them, but I also wouldn't turn them in.

To me, it looks like a wight.

I see myself as a fighter with a sword that lives as an outlaw. That would be so awesome!

I would walk by but give her a sweet as I pass.

Moon.
commented Nov 27, 2016 by ilovedogs
what is a wight?
commented Nov 27, 2016 by BrainNerd
A wight is an evil monstrous being with glowing eyes. It is returned from the dead or undead.
commented Nov 28, 2016 by ❤️GryffindorGal❤️ (116,920 points)
You've given me the hardest case of all the ones I've had to face. But Slytherin is right for you, where lie the cunning but silently kind too.
commented Nov 28, 2016 by ❤️GryffindorGal❤️ (116,920 points)
Isn't a wight a hollowgast who has developed a sense of humanity after devouring many peculiars?
commented Dec 3, 2016 by BrainNerd
Thank you for Slytherin!

Actually, yes, that's why I'm scared of them. I have never gotten over that movie.
commented Jan 8, 2017 by kitten5678
same. but for me a hollowgast.
+2 votes
answered Nov 19, 2016 by L (77,000 points)
1. I would help them turn back into normal people.

2. I would see it as a peanut (I am very allergic to peanuts).

3. I see myself as a zoologist.

4. I would help her.

5. B
commented Nov 20, 2016 by ❤️GryffindorGal❤️ (116,920 points)
You're mighty clever, with ambition too... Slytherin is the best house for you!
+2 votes
answered Nov 19, 2016 by ilovedogs
edited Nov 20, 2016
1.I would say the counter curse for the Cruciacus curse(I forget how to spell it so don't judge) and if that didn't work I would try to kill Voldemort and then hide my parents and get them to snap out of it.

2. It would apear to me as nothing. Just air, everything blank,frozen like a glitch on a computer, me all alone nothing to do.

3. I would see everyone happy and mainly because I helped defeat voldemart by sneaking in, going through all of the tortures obstixles to get in so I can save the wizarding world!

4. I would tell her it was OK and ask what was wrong then walk her to her common room.

5. Sun.
commented Nov 19, 2016 by ❤️GryffindorGal❤️ (116,920 points)
You've given me answers to ponder- but until I have them al, you'll be stuck in wonder.
commented Nov 20, 2016 by ilovedogs
Sorry some of it got cut off I guess. But I fixed it.
commented Nov 20, 2016 by ❤️GryffindorGal❤️ (116,920 points)
Kind, caring, and sweet as honey- Slytherin would sure give you a run for your money! Hufflepuff is the correct house for you, we can't wait to see the great things you do!