funny poem

+2 votes
166 views

Twinkle Twinkle Little Star?File:Award star (gold).png

 

Twinkle Twinkle Little star,

 

Okay, let the star Twinkle

 

How I wonder what you are,

 

It’s a star you just said it

 

Up above the world so high,

 

yah it’s high, it’s in space

 

like a diamond in the sky

 

duh, of course it’s bright .It’s a STAR!

 

Twinkle Twinkle little star,

how I wonder what you are


this is a horrible song!

asked May 3, 2016 in Poetry by FuzzyFuzz


3 Answers

+1 vote

:D Lol!

answered May 3, 2016 by ❤☮LouTheLuver☮❤ (134,430 points)
edited Jun 4, 2016 by ❤☮LouTheLuver☮❤
+2 votes

Baa baa black sheep

yeah its a sheep and its black so what

have you any wool 

probably because its a sheep duh

yes sir yes sir

why are you answering for him?

three bags full 

and?

one for the master and one for the maid and one for the little boy who lives down the lane.

So does nobody else get any?

answered May 5, 2016 by BBear
I love doing these kinds of poems!

​LOL!!!!!!

​WHAAAAAAAT?

+1 vote

​HOW ABOUT

 
OLD MCDONALD HAD A FARM
WELL OF COURSE
AND ON HIS FARM HE HAD COW E I EI EI OH
OF COURSE HE HAD A COW DUH

 

answered May 25, 2016 by FunHeart1010 (17,740 points)