KidzTalk

What is the longest movie on Earth?

+10 votes
264 views
asked May 3, 2016 in Film / TV by ❤☮LouTheLuver☮❤ (163,720 points)
What is it and what's the duration?


5 Answers

0 votes
answered Apr 4, 2020 by Pumpkin (748,640 points)
Summary of the answers below:
Name: Logistics
Duration: 37 days ( 857 hours) (51400 Mins)
+1 vote
answered Dec 11, 2016 by (Taurus) SweetieGem (22,990 points)
logistcis
+1 vote
answered Oct 24, 2016 by Cow Boy (33,880 points)
Ambiancé.

It was exactly 30 days long.

It was given a 7 hour long trailer
commented Nov 2, 2016 by jazzlinny (39,180 points)
Actually, it is logistics as it is 37 days, not 30 days. So logistics is longer. Also, ambiance isnt out yet.
+1 vote
answered May 15, 2016 by arkzo (425,340 points)
I believe it's logistics

51400 min
+1 vote
answered May 8, 2016 by Cindy7872 AJ (30,630 points)
The movie is called Logistics, which is 857 hours or 37 days.
commented Dec 11, 2016 by (Taurus) SweetieGem (22,990 points)
wow