KidzTalk

Opinion Contest! Please see!!!!!!!!!!!!

+6 votes
107 views
asked May 4, 2016 in Writing Contests by ❤☮LouTheLuver☮❤ (160,460 points)
I have an opinion contest coming up and I want all writers and arguers to compete! There are 3 rules:

Must have 3 strong reasons to support your opinion

Must have a beginning and a conclusion

Make sure you can convince readers to change their opinion

Must have fun

Deadline is the eighth of June

Results will be hopefully be on June 15th.

PLEASE JOIN!!


2 Answers

0 votes
answered May 13, 2016 by Cindy7872 AJ (29,620 points)
selected May 16, 2016 by ❤☮LouTheLuver☮❤
 
Best answer
At school, kids should be able to use their electronic devices. I think so because my friend recently moved away and if you can use electronics, you can keep in touch with people easily. I also think so because they have calculators and things like that on them, so they can help you with your school work. And lastly, I think so because during free time, not everyone wants to sit and read or do your work all the time. You can keep yourself occupied and still be learning on the same thing!!

This is why I think we should be able to use electronic devices in school. This is called "Electronic Persuading"
commented May 15, 2016 by ❤☮LouTheLuver☮❤ (160,460 points)
That's a very persasive story!
0 votes
answered May 5, 2016 by rae (87,330 points)
Cool I'm in. I have a strong grasp on the power of words, and I can be very persuasive
commented May 6, 2016 by ❤☮LouTheLuver☮❤ (160,460 points)
I'd love to see your entry!