KidzTalk

answer if you have your own room and have lots of siblings!

+9 votes
231 views
asked May 5, 2016 in Other by BBear

MY NEW ROOM IS THIS COLOR ANSWER IF YOU LIKE IT !



13 Answers

0 votes
answered Nov 30, 2020 by GymnasticsGirl11
Ooh nice color! It would be a bit overwhelming for my room, though. Anyways! I have a nine year old brother. We share a room, but my parents put a curtain in the middle so we each have our “own space”
0 votes
answered Nov 30, 2020 by Glitterpuppies
Got my own room same size as my parents (yay) but a have a older sibling (boo)
+1 vote
answered Jan 18, 2020 by Pumpkin (690,850 points)
I have a room and a sibling
+2 votes
answered May 22, 2017 by -GEMHeart- (290,180 points)
I have 3 siblings, and as you know, we're all the same age. Anyway, my sis has her own room, and so do I, but my brothers share a big ole room in the basement. When we were little, that room used to be a huge play area, but now it's a bedroom.
+2 votes
answered May 21, 2017 by Vanilla Bean (85,760 points)
mine is baby blue, and tht color is pretty.
commented Nov 30, 2020 by Panda
mines is baby blue i like yours
+2 votes
answered May 21, 2017 by anonymous
I have my own room and I have 9 siblings and I like the color of your room
+2 votes
answered Dec 22, 2016 by Cowboys_Fan225 (1,630 points)
I have one she is a girl and we have separate rooms so YAY
+2 votes
answered Dec 21, 2016 by (Taurus) SweetieGem (22,310 points)
I love that color but I love hot pink my room is going to be that color and I have my own room now I used to share in my old home it was the color light blue it was huge now I have a small room I moved on December 13 2016 so it was this year so I only have one sibling and I like it its a boy we are twins we are both 11 not identical our rooms are like right across from each other only one level on our house so yeah that's my story lol I was like writing a story so yeah lol
+1 vote
answered May 22, 2016 by arkzo (424,800 points)
Okay
+2 votes
answered May 18, 2016 by 16isawesome
i think i have all yall beat i have 7 brothers and sisters lol  3 sisters and 4 brothers
commented May 19, 2016 by Fun Heart

that's so crazy with all those siblings in your house I bet it is a racketwink