KidzTalk

answer if you have your own room and have lots of siblings!

+7 votes
160 views
asked May 5, 2016 in Other by BBear

MY NEW ROOM IS THIS COLOR ANSWER IF YOU LIKE IT !



11 Answers

+1 vote
answered Jan 18 by KITTEN (605,950 points)
I have a room and a sibling
+2 votes
answered May 22, 2017 by -GEMHeart- (282,330 points)
I have 3 siblings, and as you know, we're all the same age. Anyway, my sis has her own room, and so do I, but my brothers share a big ole room in the basement. When we were little, that room used to be a huge play area, but now it's a bedroom.
+2 votes
answered May 21, 2017 by Vanilla Bean (85,450 points)
mine is baby blue, and tht color is pretty.
+2 votes
answered May 21, 2017 by anonymous
I have my own room and I have 9 siblings and I like the color of your room
+2 votes
answered Dec 22, 2016 by Cowboys_Fan225 (1,630 points)
I have one she is a girl and we have separate rooms so YAY
+2 votes
answered Dec 21, 2016 by (Taurus) SweetieGem (22,170 points)
I love that color but I love hot pink my room is going to be that color and I have my own room now I used to share in my old home it was the color light blue it was huge now I have a small room I moved on December 13 2016 so it was this year so I only have one sibling and I like it its a boy we are twins we are both 11 not identical our rooms are like right across from each other only one level on our house so yeah that's my story lol I was like writing a story so yeah lol
+1 vote
answered May 22, 2016 by arkzo (423,840 points)
Okay
+2 votes
answered May 18, 2016 by 16isawesome
i think i have all yall beat i have 7 brothers and sisters lol  3 sisters and 4 brothers
commented May 19, 2016 by Fun Heart

that's so crazy with all those siblings in your house I bet it is a racketwink

+2 votes
answered May 18, 2016 by JTF

I have a 7 year old sister and I am 9 and we live in the same roomfrown

+3 votes
answered May 18, 2016 by anonymous

I don't like that color....just pink? How come not white or something like that?no