KidzTalk

Who loves and rides horses?

+9 votes
155 views
asked May 5, 2016 in Sports by Lily
THE QUESTION IS "Who loves and rides horses?" Well I Don't know about you but I love and ride horses. I can walk trot and canter but I do not know how to jump I do English riding.


5 Answers

0 votes
answered Apr 10 by PrincessJelly (53,990 points)
Meee
0 votes
answered Apr 10 by Horse Mad Girl

            OMG!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

I so, so, so, so, loovvvveeeeee HORSES!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

They are my aplolute favorite animal in the world / i also like dogs.

I keep asking my parents if they would let me take horse-back riding lessons but in Georgia it's like 50$ per hour and people here make the lessons 4-5-6 hours long!!!!!! Imagine how much money that is in all!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

 

My cousin /dads cusin's/ Wife has 2 horses and I've been asking my Parent's to ask them if she can teach me how to ride!!!!!!!!!!! So far they say that they would think about it but I have been asking for over a year by now but the problem is that they live about 2 hours away from us!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

 

My Parent's sometimes take us to horse-back riding places to go for a little ride but it just lastes for a little while and it costes too much to come back there!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!sad_smile

 

You people are making me so JELOUSE!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

Have u ever guessed y i call myself=  Horse Mad Girl?

I might have a chance to ride and learn how to ride horses by my Cusin this summer but I have to talk to my parent's about it!!!!!!!

Have you guessed why my display name is =  Horse Mad Girl

I don't really know the name's and types of the horses in English because I speak German but my favorite horse kinds are the black horses= called "Rappe" in German. My other favorite one's are= "Schimmel" (in German) the kind of Grayish white horse, "Tigerschecke" the one that is white with little black dot's all over and last there is= "Brauner", "Fuchs", "Schecke", "Isabell/Palomino", "Falbe", "Cremello", and Mustangs although Mustangs aren't really a specific horse breed.

 

I have ton's of Poster's in my room with horses I even have a Tatto on my wall that shows a Pegasus, /although Pegasus aren't horses they are close enough! I have horse callenders, drawings I have drawn, lamp's, stuffed animals and even Lego horses!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

 

I am still very Jelouse of the people that have horses and of people that can ride the horses when I can't!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

 

horseWhat can we do about wild horses?horse-face

(Unfair)!!!!!!!!!!!!!

+1 vote
answered Jun 3, 2017 by Twilight stardust ⭐ (24,510 points)
Meeee!!!!!!!!! I'ved loved horses ever since I was a baby!
+1 vote
answered Dec 3, 2016 by (Taurus) SweetieGem (22,990 points)
I can walk trot canter and jump high poles not that high though I can't do walls or the coop but I can jump this is my 3rd year riding horses so 2017 I can show in a real show I ride English only. If you want to ride and if you live close to Burgin  in Kentucky I suggest to go to delima stables to board or take lessons my coach is awesome she pushes me and when I fall she is sweet so yeah that's who I suggest. you should see my room I have horse pics on my wall and my ribbons on a some kind of wood I go to horse camp

there
+1 vote
answered May 13, 2016 by anonymous
I can walk and trot, on my second year of riding, can ride English or Western, first show soon. Can't jump.  I love horses. You should see my room. You wouldn't believe how crazy I am about horses. PS do you watch TIME because I asked a question about it.