KidzTalk

KidzSearch 2021 Funniest Pet Photo Contest (Official)

+7 votes
704 views
asked Nov 17 in KidzSearch Contests by kidzsearch (194,190 points)

KidzSearch 2021 Funniest Pet Photo Contest

The Rules

Submit a funny picture of your pet! 

- It must be an original picture you take yourself.  

- The picture must not contain faces of people, names, logos, or brands. 

- Any pet, including friends and family, can be entered (dogs, cats, fish, birds, reptiles, amphibians, and other furry animals). 

The entry deadline is December 31st, 2021.

trophy First Place Wins a $100 Amazon Gift card.

2nd and 3rd place entries will get gift cards worth $50 each.

You can also donate your award to the charity of your choice.

All entries must be posted in our 2021 Funniest Pet Photo Category Section.  You must be a registered KidzTalk member to enter. 

A short description explaining the photo is required. You may enter more than one picture.

Do not copy from other sources. We have many ways of checking and you will be disqualified from the entire competition if we find out that anything was plagiarized.  

The winning entries will be announced on January 15th, 2022. Feedback from the KidzSearch community, as well as the final opinion of the KidzSearch judges will determine the winner. 

If you are not going to enter, you can still participate by casting your vote on submitted entries.

Good Luck!

View Previous Pet Photo Contest Winners

Help uploading images

contest terms / privacy policy
 

commented Nov 17 by PUMPKIN (926,550 points)
:O
commented Nov 17 by JD2005✔ (40,710 points)
But I don't have a pet :(
commented Nov 17 by Reader (41,490 points)
@JD2005, Same :(
commented Nov 17 by TurtleUnicorns (69,010 points)
Yea. I only have a tutle. How am I gone win with that?
commented Nov 17 by DukeSilver (20,270 points)

Like this.

 

Happy turtle is happy - Funny pictures of animals

 

 

Funny turtle |Funny Animal

 

 

29 Hilarious Turtle Memes That Are So Funny They're Actually Dangerous

commented Nov 17 by kidzsearch (194,190 points)
Those would be good entries, but in order to qualify, you have to take the picture yourself.
commented Nov 17 by kidzsearch (194,190 points)
If you don't have a pet, the picture can be one you take owned by another person (friend/family member).
commented Nov 17 by TurtleUnicorns (69,010 points)
Ok duke! That's epic. Wish I could shove some lettuce in my turtle. Lol. Yay!
commented Nov 17 by TurtleUnicorns (69,010 points)
Ks. Does the picture quality have to be good?
commented Nov 18 by TurtleUnicorns (69,010 points)
Bruh. Its a joke I love sunny
commented Nov 18 by JD2005✔ (40,710 points)

@DukeSilver thumbs_up

commented 5 days ago by anonymous
hi good pic
commented 2 days ago by anonymous
Chiucken
commented 2 days ago by daniel
HI
commented 2 days ago by daniel

HI DADDY NICE PETsad_smile

commented 2 days ago by anonymous

NO PETcry_smile

commented 2 days ago by DukeSilver (20,270 points)
What the...???....
commented 2 days ago by DukeSilver (20,270 points)

Oh, yeah, yeah, nice KS. I just love being moderated all the time.



5 Answers

+3 votes
answered Nov 28 by Crazykat136
Lol I have not been on in almost a month and this is the first thing I see lol :)
commented Nov 28 by JD2005✔ (40,710 points)
It's a pinned post, so yeah.
+2 votes
answered Nov 27 by arianna grande 2.0

Understand and buy funny animals ever> OFF-59%hahaha this is so cute and fuuny at the same time! my little dog!

commented Nov 27 by PUMPKIN (926,550 points)

That's not yours!

Google Search

commented Nov 28 by JD2005✔ (40,710 points)
Oh no... You got arrested by the #PumpkinPolice :p
commented 5 days ago by ~Ornament Owl~ (9,310 points)
Lol :P
commented 3 days ago by Crazykat136
Lol pumpkin poilce
commented 11 hours ago by ~Ornament Owl~ (9,310 points)
Congratulations #pumpkinpolice for making another wonderful arrest.
+4 votes
answered Nov 24 by Thalia
How do I cast a vote ?
commented Nov 24 by kidzsearch (194,190 points)
Just upvote the entries you like.
commented Nov 28 by JD2005✔ (40,710 points)
What if I upvote all of them? :p
+4 votes
answered Nov 20 by TurtleUnicorns (69,010 points)
Shoot. I have a great pic. But I didn't take it. My friend did.
commented Nov 25 by Cuberdude
I think that is still allowed.
+3 votes
answered Nov 19 by ~Ornament Owl~ (9,310 points)

 

This is my dog indie, I would've gotten my other dog, but he can't hold still.  

 

 

Same dog. Indie is 8 moths old wink_smile

 

This is my friend's cat.