KidzTalk

What does nesesito, mean?

+10 votes
1,492 views
asked Apr 11, 2013 in Foreign Languages by smile828 (32,100 points)


6 Answers

+2 votes
answered Apr 11, 2013 by mathgeek36 (41,740 points)
selected Apr 13, 2013 by smile828
 
Best answer
Necesito means I need...

Hope this helps!
commented Apr 13, 2013 by smile828 (32,100 points)
Thank you so much.
+1 vote
answered Dec 17, 2014 by arkzo (424,180 points)
I need
+2 votes
answered May 23, 2013 by mystic_beauty (17,920 points)
It means like something neccesary or something that you need.

-CraftyGirlJuJu
+2 votes
answered Apr 13, 2013 by smile828 (32,100 points)
To need.
+2 votes
answered Apr 11, 2013 by anonymous
reshown Aug 2, 2014 by kidzsearch
It means "do you need it" in Spanish
+2 votes
answered Apr 11, 2013 by niall luver (3,970 points)
nesesito means something necessary:)
commented Apr 13, 2013 by smile828 (32,100 points)
Thank you.