KidzTalk

Give Me An Answer: Would you like to wright and make your own journal yes or no? Because I right in a journal

+9 votes
1,841 views
asked May 17, 2016 in All Advisors by Tyler The Drummer


2 Answers

+1 vote
answered May 17, 2016 by Cindy7872 AJ (29,830 points)
 
Best answer

Dear Tyler The Drummer-

I do, yes, but that is your opinion if you should or not! Do what you want with it! It doesn't matter if other people don't like the idea, don't get discouraged! You do what you want!!

Your Friend,

Cindy7872 AJ smiley

commented May 17, 2016 by Tyler The Drummer
I already said I want to
+1 vote
answered Dec 31, 2016 by White Rabbit (No account...)
It doesn't matter if you keep a journal or not. I keep two journals actually, a diary and a dream journal. In my opinion, I like my dream journal more because I love to look up the symbols and find out what they mean.

For exampe:
Bees- symbolize wealth
Black rabbit- fear of intimacy
Fighting but not as hard as you like- you are feeling helpless