KidzTalk

here's another good riddle

+7 votes
138 views
asked May 17, 2016 in Jokes & Riddles by Tyler The Drummer
What keep the beat for your body?


2 Answers

+2 votes
answered Aug 23, 2016 by rae (87,390 points)
Eardrums?
commented Aug 23, 2016 by TylerTheDrummer (75,180 points)
You got it!:-)
+3 votes
answered Aug 20, 2016 by GemHeart
Your heart, duh
commented Aug 23, 2016 by rae (87,390 points)
GemHeart, notice how it says "what KEEP the heat for your body,", not "what keeps the heat for your body,", the first one, indicating that the answer is plural.
commented Aug 23, 2016 by TylerTheDrummer (75,180 points)
It's not like we're gonna all die because of that!(By the way I'm Tyler The Drummer I just changed my name)