KidzTalk

I need a boyfriend how do I get one?

+9 votes
556 views
asked May 17, 2016 in Other by Horselover101
commented Nov 24, 2016 by ❤☮LouTheLuver☮❤ (160,830 points)

Do you need to get a boyfriend? Because there are plenty of other people in the world who needs a friend as much as you do.



9 Answers

+1 vote
answered Dec 19, 2019 by Kim
Everyone needs a boyfriend, trust me. Ask every boy you like out and if they say yes congratulations you have a boyfriend. but if they say no, keep asking. Make sure they don't already have a girlfriend.
+2 votes
answered Dec 18, 2019 by WelshTerriersss (21,590 points)

You don't NEED a boyfriend. BTW, how old are you?

+2 votes
answered Nov 6, 2019 by -Moonlight- (64,670 points)

Ok, but do you really NEED a boyfriend, or do you just want one?

+2 votes
answered Nov 6, 2019 by Jabber (26,680 points)
I'm not really interested in boys, but from my experience you should just wait for the right one, you don't have to be in a hurry
+2 votes
answered Apr 3, 2019 by someone.

Um.... I don't know how to...... 

 

 

 

also, do you really need a boy friend ? Think about that for a second.

Know, the funny thing is, this one boy I know will not even step into to a room with just me in it., and a lot of girls on kidztalk "need" boyfriends this instant. It's a little weird, and kind of sad. I think you should wait a while before getting a boyfriends.

+4 votes
answered Apr 22, 2017 by ❤️GryffindorGal❤️ (117,260 points)
You do not need a boyfriend
commented Oct 14, 2018 by slealrui (1,090 points)

How old are you?omg_smile

commented Feb 12, 2019 by anonymous
I agree how old are you? Just so you know you will NEVER need a boyfriend. Just be patient.
+4 votes
answered Apr 21, 2017 by TylerTheDrummer (75,540 points)

What?  Are you 16 or something?? KidzSearch are for kids, not teenagers!  Have you ever heard of a kid having a boyfriend and LOVES him???!?!?!?!?!wow

commented Dec 18, 2019 by WelshTerriersss (21,590 points)
Amen to that!
commented Jan 31, 2020 by pumpkin (678,360 points)
No!!!!!! There is NO AGE LIMIT
commented Feb 19, 2020 by WelshTerriersss (21,590 points)
Wait.... I'm checking this over and I don't agree.
+4 votes
answered Apr 21, 2017 by Scallywag
Relax you find one,love them,give them a card and see if they will love you

Hope it will help I geuss
+3 votes
answered May 23, 2016 by arkzo (424,580 points)
Hopefully this will help you

http://m.wikihow.com/Get-a-Boyfriend
commented May 25, 2016 by anonymous
Thanks