First time here? Checkout the FAQ!
x
KidzTalk

No sooner spoken than broken. What is it?

+12 votes
9,442 views
asked Mar 14, 2013 in Challenge / Quizzes by mathgeek36 (41,550 points)


4 Answers

+2 votes
answered Mar 14, 2013 by mathgeek36 (41,550 points)
Silence!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
0 votes
answered Mar 17, 2013 by mystic_beauty (17,830 points)
It means silence, do you get it?

-CraftyGirlJuJu
commented Sep 23, 2016 by rae (86,850 points)
I thought it was a promise.
0 votes
answered Nov 6, 2016 by anonymous
a promise
0 votes
answered Nov 7, 2016 by ❤️GryffindorGal❤️ (115,780 points)
Silence or a promise