Rise of the Homework- Elementary School Story

+3 votes
56 views

This is just a tryout. I did something like this for school and will try it here!

Chapter 1:

I drummed my fingers on my desk in a rhythmic beat. I droned off until the school bell rang. 

    "YES!" I screamed and ran out of the classroom for recess with my best friends, Trinity and Kara. 

When outside, I ask them, "So...What was Ms.Thaler droning about today?"

Both of them roll their eyes.

"Oh, just the most exciting thing in the world" Kara grumbles

"Yeah. She was talking about ANGLES AND DEGREES!"  Trinity agrees, and adds," Hey, let's go play some knockout, ok?" 

I nod as I jog to the basketball court, unaware of what is going to happen next.

Tell me what you think!

asked May 17, 2016 in Fiction by EmeraldJazzi (29,720 points)


2 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer
Also <3 more! MORE! MOOOOOORRREEEEEE!
answered May 18, 2016 by GymnastPower (27,140 points)
selected May 21, 2016 by EmeraldJazzi
0 votes
Hey! Blossom, my friend read one of your stories you had shared with me, and said she wanted more! (Wall of failure)
answered May 18, 2016 by GymnastPower (27,140 points)