KidzTalk

Does she like me?

+10 votes
320 views
asked May 17, 2016 in Personal by FC_Life01 (6,670 points)
edited May 17, 2016 by FC_Life01
1 she laughs at my jokes
2 she blushes sometimes when I'm around
3 she hangs out with my best friend
4 well she sometimes talks to me but talks to my friends a lot
5 she tells my friend her secrets (no idea if it has to do with me)
6 sometimes we kind of touch each other...(may sound weird)
7 when I sit next to her in a class she gives most of her attention to me
8 that's pretty much it :P
9 u still reading?
10 hi
11 MLG
12 why u still here ;-;
13 but why doe
14 why u still reading m8












U just wasted Ur time reading this :P SHREKT

Say #ijustwastedlife if u read it this far :D
commented Jun 22, 2017 by bloom
I am a girl and yes she does
commented May 16 by Melanie Martinez fan 2.0
That kinda sounded wrong but yes she infact does like u and I am a gurl


19 Answers

+7 votes
answered Oct 29, 2016 by FC_Life01 (6,670 points)
selected Oct 29, 2016 by FC_Life01
 
Best answer
Well guys 15 answer and 118 favorites! im surprised that this question got so far thanks for your feedback! :D
+3 votes
answered Feb 22 by Jabber (26,590 points)
I'm pretty sure she likes you
+3 votes
answered Feb 21 by im kanye (371,470 points)
#IJUSTWASTEDLIFE

 

THE FACE THIS DOOD IS MOST LIKELY IN COLLEGE (MOST LIKELY 19 YRS OF AGE) IIISSSS CRRAAZZZYYY

 

 

 

....because the sad part is,

he most likely never got da gurl...
+5 votes
answered Oct 29, 2016 by TylerTheDrummer (75,170 points)
#ijustwastedlife
+5 votes
answered Oct 2, 2016 by ❤️GryffindorGal❤️ (116,860 points)
She likes your friend
+5 votes
answered Oct 1, 2016 by ☺ hsgirl10 ❤ (7,410 points)
Some girls are best friends with guys but also have crushes on other guys. My best friends are a good example. I am best friends with a guy and my girl friend is also best friends with a different guy. And we both have crushes! So that girl sounds like she's best friends with your friend but has a crush on you.

Hope it helped
commented Oct 2, 2016 by rae (87,390 points)
That's kind of a useful example I guess
+5 votes
answered Sep 9, 2016 by Crosbyallday87

#MLG Snoopdog!!!!yes

commented Sep 13, 2016 by RedwingsAll the way
Who is this girl!
+5 votes
answered Sep 9, 2016 by Frizbee200
Ask her out!!!!¡
+6 votes
answered Aug 19, 2016 by FC_Life01 (6,670 points)
Well RIP this question she moved :/
commented Aug 19, 2016 by ~ececgem~ (4,570 points)

I cant shake the feeling that some how she is STILL involved in youre life don't ask my how I just think she is not as far away as it may seem :-/

+5 votes
answered Jul 24, 2016 by FancyRatLover/ChristianGirl
Dude, I #juswastedlife. But, yes, this girl likes you. End of story!

(Hmmm I wonder how I tell guys I like them. You can give me pointers!)