KidzTalk

WHY DO PEOPLE LOVE POKEMON IT IS BADDDDDD!!!!!!!

+11 votes
377 views
asked May 18, 2016 in Other by Fun Heart
IT IS JUST WEIRD THE EYES
commented Nov 19, 2016 by snowFall (530 points)
it has demonic roots
commented May 15, 2017 by Star
I love Pokemon
commented May 15, 2017 by Star life 222
Coffin
commented Feb 1 by L e t s c h a t t o d a y 1 2 3 4 5
Me too


10 Answers

0 votes
answered Oct 26, 2020 by N Harmonia Fangirl (800 points)
that is ur opinion, and i respect that, but dont just make fun of people lol
+3 votes
answered Mar 2, 2020 by SnickerDoodles
I like it because you have strategies and train virtual pets, with a story line too it.
+2 votes
answered May 11, 2019 by LILACQUEEN
I don t no! I think it is just weird!
+2 votes
answered May 10, 2019 by -GEMHeart- (287,340 points)
I don't like Pokémon, but the eyes are anime BTW
+3 votes
answered May 14, 2017 by boisepotato1
It does have demonic roots, and that's just this world so late's turn it around!
+2 votes
answered Jun 7, 2016 by PokémonGirl101

I love Pokémon heart

+6 votes
answered May 30, 2016 by ❤️GryffindorGal❤️ (117,260 points)
I agree but if others like it that is perfectly okay
commented May 31, 2016 by rae (87,620 points)
Yeah, I mean people have biases and different opinions on certain topics.
+4 votes
answered May 30, 2016 by Bunnyluvr
Umm.....the people are boys, sometimes they like crazy things,you are very smart not to like them.
commented Jan 30, 2017 by TylerTheDrummer (75,550 points)

I'm a boy and I ​HATE IT!

commented May 15, 2017 by L (77,160 points)
Girls like it too (I am not one of them.)
+3 votes
answered May 30, 2016 by Rose
I love Pokemon
commented May 15, 2017 by Kitty
I <3 POKEMONNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN :) :)
commented Nov 28, 2020 by magicharrypottergal (12,310 points)
Pokemon gotta catch em all I know it's ma DESSsSSTINY YOU TEACH ME AND I teach you POKEMON gottta catch em ell uwu
commented Dec 14, 2020 by magicharrypottergal (12,310 points)
We  ❤ Pokemon club is this comment section!
+3 votes
answered May 18, 2016 by jtfullingim
I know right????
commented May 30, 2016 by TylerTheDrummer (75,550 points)
yes
commented Mar 2, 2020 by TylerTheDrummer (75,550 points)
lol wut I commented on my own answer.