KidzTalk

Can I have a advice column Cindy?

+6 votes
157 views
asked May 18, 2016 in Ask Cindy by TylerTheDrummer (75,170 points)

​Can I have an advice column Cindy?

Thanks,



2 Answers

+3 votes
answered May 18, 2016 by Cindy7872 AJ (29,620 points)
 
Best answer

Dear Tyler The Drummer,

I cannot give you an advice column. You have to ask kidzsearch for one. However, you need a certain amount of points (At least 2,000 to 3,000) to get an advice column, however, I wish you the best of luck in getting one!

Your Friend,

Cindy7872 AJ smiley

commented May 18, 2016 by TylerTheDrummer (75,170 points)
I have 7,500 points is that good enough for an advice column?
commented May 18, 2016 by TylerTheDrummer (75,170 points)
thanks
commented May 18, 2016 by Cindy7872 AJ (29,620 points)
Yes
commented May 19, 2016 by Tyler's (Advice)
I think I got an advice column cindy!
commented May 20, 2016 by Cindy7872 AJ (29,620 points)
Great job! I applaud you! I hope your advice column will turn out great!
commented May 21, 2016 by TylerTheDrummer (75,170 points)
thanks cindy
+3 votes
answered May 18, 2016 by JtFullingim

Now I have 52 thousand points I'm sure THATS good enough!smiley

commented Nov 14, 2016 by jazzlinny (38,040 points)
How would you know,

You don't have an account!

If you would like to,

Go up to the top right, and under the search bar there is 2 things:

LOGIN or REGISTER

Click register,

and register!

PS Ask your parents for the email part.
commented Nov 15, 2016 by TylerTheDrummer (75,170 points)
That was me before I got an account.
commented Nov 15, 2016 by jazzlinny (38,040 points)
Oh, oops! Sorry!!!

But still, how did u know u had enough points?
commented Jun 7, 2017 by TylerTheDrummer (75,170 points)
Because I thought that the person answering my posts were my points.....