Who loves Science?

+9 votes
1,595 views
Who loves science....
asked Apr 14, 2013 in Science by anonymous


19 Answers

+1 vote
MEEEEE!!!!

-CraftyGirlJuJu
answered Apr 14, 2013 by mystic_beauty (15,510 points)
+1 vote
I do!

Do you?
answered Apr 14, 2013 by mathgeek36 (37,830 points)
+1 vote
ME ME ME!
answered Apr 14, 2013 by niall luver (3,600 points)
+1 vote

Me, it's rather fun. I love to experiment with different elements. My favourite? The Mentos and Coke explosion! LOL!

answered Apr 16, 2013 by Netball (1,820 points)
+1 vote
I love science! It is my favorite subject!

Hope this helps!
answered Apr 18, 2013 by smile828 (28,230 points)
+1 vote
It is one of  my favorite subjects we just did a unit on mystery powders it was... FUN!!!!!!! :)
answered May 26, 2013 by Cupcake549 (27,940 points)
+1 vote
me!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
answered Aug 29, 2013 by anonymous
+1 vote
I did, until we got into balanced chemical equations. ^^;
answered Aug 29, 2013 by AlterCinto (4,540 points)
+1 vote

I love science. It is my favorite subject.smileyheart

answered Aug 31, 2013 by smile828 (28,230 points)
edited Apr 2, 2017
+1 vote
I love it
answered Mar 14, 2014 by anonymous
i hate it
@briebrie13
ok thats an opinion.
@anonymous
I love it too
+1 vote
MEEEE!!!!

Especially liked the Mentos experiment...
answered Jul 20, 2014 by arKZo (256,270 points)
+1 vote
I enjoy science when its hands on. Reading out of the book doesnt much intrest me but i love working with different chemicals and doing labs like disection
answered Jul 27, 2014 by tdtl1802 (11,190 points)
You need to read the books then do hands on stuff to make sure you don't explode some thing.
+1 vote
Neil De-Grasse Tyson
answered Jul 29, 2014 by sunbuns (1,440 points)
Is this your favorite science communicator
Yes
+1 vote

OMG I LOVE SCIENCE!cheekyI did i dicentionon a grasshopper this year!I am learning about fish,reptiles and aphibians!

answered Oct 28, 2014 by ponypaw2
edited Apr 2, 2017
+1 vote

I LOVE SCIENCE!!!!! ITS  MY FAVORITE SUBJECT!!!!heart

answered Oct 29, 2014 by Diamondpaw2
edited Apr 2, 2017
+1 vote
I really love SAINS, because it is really really fun!
answered Apr 22, 2016 by Nines
+1 vote
Me! I really like science
answered Apr 23, 2016 by ❤️GryffindorGal❤️ (100,510 points)
+1 vote
MEEEEEEEEEEEEE!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
answered Apr 24, 2016 by HUGE SCIENCE FAN!!!!!!
+1 vote
meeeeeeeeeeeeee I Luv u science

actually, i want to be a pure scientist
answered Apr 27, 2016 by ren