KidzTalk

Here's another riddle as usual

+7 votes
161 views
asked May 18, 2016 in Jokes & Riddles by JtFullingim
What has four eyes but can't see?


2 Answers

+1 vote
answered May 22, 2016 by arkzo (424,180 points)
The correct answer would be mIssIssIppI because there are for i's. This sentence sounds best spoken because when you type it, you have to type EYES, or else it would give it away, but at the same time, this may throw people off from the real answer.
+2 votes
answered May 19, 2016 by horselover

Mississippi?cheeky