KidzTalk

How do I make a Tango For PC account if I have an iPod touch with the account?

+11 votes
2,222 views
asked Apr 14, 2013 in How-To by mystic_beauty (17,920 points)
It asks me for a mobile number, but I can't give because I don't have one!

PLEASE help!

-CraftyGirlJuJu


4 Answers

+1 vote
answered Feb 20, 2015 by #Anime Lover! (7,960 points)
Make up one. I have Tango and I did that
commented May 6, 2019 by -GEMHeart- (283,710 points)
NO, NO, NOOOO!!! NEVER MAKE UP PHONE NUMBERS!!! There is a chance, somewhere in this world, that someone has it and they can somehow ACCESS YOUR ACCOUNT!!!
+1 vote
answered Jul 29, 2014 by anonymous
Ask your parent for permission.

 

Say:
 

You: Can I borrow your phone number?

(mom or dad) which way you could

Then your parent might ask

: What for?

 

I am making this Tango account and it's asking me for this phone number, and I dont have one

 

Ok, sure

 

Done

 

If not

You cant

 

But the conversation might be like that
commented Jul 29, 2014 by arkzo (424,180 points)
Ask permission.
commented Jul 29, 2014 by arkzo (424,180 points)
This is me: sorry?
+1 vote
answered Apr 16, 2013 by Netball (2,250 points)
edited Apr 2, 2017

Can you get you're mother or father's phone?  If not you can't get it.no

+1 vote
answered Apr 15, 2013 by Cupcake549 (32,490 points)
Idk