KidzTalk

If you had a band what would you call it?

+14 votes
272 views
asked May 19, 2016 in Other by Fun Heart

I would call it the rocking rollers of awesomenesslaugh

commented Nov 14, 2016 by ❤☮LouTheLuver☮❤ (162,730 points)

A Wondrous Wonderland!!cheeky



16 Answers

0 votes
answered Feb 13 by DukeSilver (6,010 points)
It'd be a bluegrass/folk band consisting of four people:

Our female lead singer, who also plays spoons or harmonica,

A violin player,

A banjo player,

And a guitar player (preferably me).

It'd be called "The Wild Wolves."
0 votes
answered Dec 23, 2019 by LunaLight (123,820 points)
Karma or Depression (there is a band called Anxiety, so why not?).
0 votes
answered Dec 22, 2019 by Pumpkin (693,970 points)
hmmmmmmmmmmmmmm...

Let me think about it
+2 votes
answered Dec 22, 2019 by -Moonlight- (65,010 points)
omg me this was me when i didnt have an account....oOf
commented Dec 22, 2019 by Pumpkin (693,970 points)
LOL
+2 votes
answered Dec 22, 2019 by SnickerDoodles
The OOFERS!
+1 vote
answered Dec 20, 2019 by WelshTerriersss (21,910 points)
Rose Gold!
+4 votes
answered Jan 7, 2017 by L (77,340 points)
I would call it Blue Butterflies.
+4 votes
answered Dec 17, 2016 by Izzy101 (2,650 points)
The cats
+5 votes
answered Dec 4, 2016 by teamkatniss (2,610 points)
I have a band and it's called the Knights and Castles
+5 votes
answered Dec 1, 2016 by TylerTheDrummer (76,110 points)
I would call it Devil Dog.