Hi everyone I have an advice column called Tyler's Advice

+10 votes
100 views
If you have anything to ask me come and ask me!
asked May 19, 2016 in AskTyler043007 by Tyler's Advice
Um hi i really need some help, in real life I'm very shy and got bullied A lot when I was in public school so my mom pulled me out. But she gave birth two weeks ago and soon I'm going to have to go to public school because it's to hard to teach me and take care of a baby I was wondering if you could help me be less shy. And next year i have to go to middle school ! Even though my brother is in seventh grade, he still can't keep me from getting bullied! What should I do


2 Answers

+3 votes
Um hi I need  some help I really like this boy but I have no idea if any boys like me can you help?
answered May 19, 2016 by horselover101
Well, if you want to know you would know if they usually hang out around you a lot and they smile a lot if they are near you.  And try to help you a lot!

Hope that'll help you!
+1 vote
I have cats under my porch what do I do and it may sound silly but its not.
answered Jul 5, 2017 by Friendsrule (49,570 points)

Well I have a kitten around my dads workshop, and I usually get two bowls, and put some meat or cat or dog food out in one bowl, then in the second bowl but some water. So I suggest you do the same thing and put the bowls next to you porch!

 

Tyler043007