KidzTalk

Advice on food

+18 votes
116 views
asked May 19, 2016 in AskTyler043007 by Tyler's Advice

​Never brush your teeth then eat a meal 3 minutes later....trust me it don't taste to good!



2 Answers

+2 votes
answered Aug 15, 2016 by GemHeart
Also, don't have a breath mint or anything like that. Trust me, its happened to me as well! Thanks for this Tyler!
+2 votes
answered Aug 12, 2016 by rae (88,730 points)
lol thanks