KidzTalk

Dear KidsSearch can i have an advice column,Thanks

+9 votes
247 views
asked May 19, 2016 in Ask KidzSearch by -Moonlight- (64,680 points)

I already registered can I do it now please,Thankslaugh



2 Answers

+2 votes
answered May 20, 2016 by anonymous
I got 16 thousand points is that good enough?
+2 votes
answered May 19, 2016 by ❤☮LouTheLuver☮❤ (160,830 points)
You need to have points in the range of 1,000-2,000. You can have an advice column then.
commented May 19, 2016 by kidzsearch (150,960 points)

The more points the better, but around 3,000 are needed for now. We may raise the requirements at a later time as we get more requests. You need a solid amount of points and also have a good participation record with quality questions / answers.

Once you get your own advice column, it needs to be maintained and updated to keep it active. We like to see weekly posts if possible.

commented Oct 15, 2020 by pumpkin (679,430 points)
No kidzsearch it's 25,000