First time here? Checkout the FAQ!
x
KidzTalk

What is your favorite museum?

+7 votes
251 views
asked May 20, 2016 in Fun Stuff by TylerTheDrummer (73,860 points)
mine is the Air And Space Museums and the Natural History Museum and the National History Museum in Washington DC


3 Answers

+2 votes
answered May 23, 2016 by ❤☮LouTheLuver☮❤ (160,500 points)
selected May 24, 2016 by TylerTheDrummer
 
Best answer
Well although other people don't call it a museum, but it is, it's the Maritime Aquarium in Norwalk, Connecticut. (not where I live!) There are a lot of sea creature there and it's so interesting and fun. There's also Imaxx movies, gift shop, touch tanks, and much more. I touched a sting ray, a shark, jellyfish, hermit carb, mussel, and a starfish. It was cool and awesome!!
commented May 24, 2016 by TylerTheDrummer (73,860 points)
You should go on a cruise or go to the bahamas so you can see where Sting Rays really come from!
commented Jun 29, 2017 by Vanilla Bean (85,350 points)
OMG I go there too!!!!! It is really fun! I also got to FEED a sting ray!
+2 votes
answered May 23, 2016 by arkzo (419,230 points)
Crocker.
commented May 23, 2016 by TylerTheDrummer (73,860 points)
tell me about it what kind of museum is it? A airplane museum a space museum a dinosoaur museum?
commented May 23, 2016 by arkzo (419,230 points)
It's an art museum
+2 votes
answered Feb 14, 2017 by jazzlinny (38,110 points)
My favorites are the Natural History Museum in LA and the LACMA. I also <3 the louve in Paris.