KidzTalk

Ask me questions about traveling!

+9 votes
90 views
asked May 20, 2016 in AskTyler043007 by TylerTheDrummer (75,180 points)
edited Jul 11, 2016 by TylerTheDrummer
My family and I are going to Switzerland to hike about 20 miles or so. And my Dad is a travel agent, so I know almost everything about traveling! So ask me questions about it!
commented Jun 10, 2019 by TylerTheDrummer (75,180 points)
lol.  Now I've hiked about 17 miles in a day. TAKE THAT OLD-SELF. lol


2 Answers

+1 vote
answered Jul 9, 2016 by ❤️GryffindorGal❤️ (116,860 points)
selected Sep 30, 2016 by TylerTheDrummer
 
Best answer
That's cool! I've been to Switzerland as well as many other countries all over the world and speak 8 languages!
commented Mar 3, 2017 by TylerTheDrummer (75,180 points)
Awsome!!
0 votes
answered Jul 7, 2016 by arkzo (424,120 points)
Where have you traveled?
commented Jul 11, 2016 by TylerTheDrummer (75,180 points)
I've been to, Italy, Turkey, Jamaica, Bahamas, Canada, Mexico, Philippines, Macau, and Hong Kong.  I've been to most of the states in the USA and even Alaska!