KidzTalk

What has an eye but cannot see?

+29 votes
2,510 views
asked May 20, 2016 in Challenge / Quizzes by arkzo (425,000 points)


15 Answers

+4 votes
answered May 21, 2016 by riddlesforlife
 
Best answer
either a hurricane or tornado??
commented Aug 29, 2017 by grace
Earthworm
commented Mar 10 by BUG-BUG 3000!!!

 

i think either a hurricane or a needle

+1 vote
answered Apr 28, 2020 by lili
bull's-eye
+1 vote
answered Apr 4, 2020 by ~Purple~ (32,900 points)
The word THIS
+1 vote
answered Apr 4, 2020 by human
a needle, a potato or a storm (or blind one-eyed people)
+4 votes
answered Aug 29, 2017 by grace
+4 votes
answered Jul 13, 2017 by Cat Lover
A hurricane.
+4 votes
answered Oct 22, 2016 by L
It appears that there are a lot of answers to this, arKZo!
+4 votes
answered Sep 16, 2016 by ❤️GryffindorGal❤️ (118,530 points)
Hurricane
+4 votes
answered Sep 15, 2016 by Wolflover (2,980 points)
a potato
commented Sep 16, 2016 by -Moonlight- (65,130 points)
Needle
+4 votes
answered Sep 12, 2016 by sama (3,990 points)

Hurricane

commented Sep 12, 2016 by Luksse❤️
A hurricane has an eye but can't see.