KidzTalk

What has an eye but cannot see?

+28 votes
2,212 views
asked May 20, 2016 in Challenge / Quizzes by arkzo (424,120 points)


15 Answers

+4 votes
answered May 21, 2016 by riddlesforlife
selected May 22, 2016 by arkzo
 
Best answer
either a hurricane or tornado??
commented Aug 29, 2017 by grace
Earthworm
0 votes
answered Apr 28 by lili
bull's-eye
0 votes
answered Apr 4 by CoralSophie08 (20,650 points)
The word THIS
0 votes
answered Apr 4 by human
a needle, a potato or a storm (or blind one-eyed people)
+4 votes
answered Aug 29, 2017 by grace
+4 votes
answered Jul 13, 2017 by Cat Lover
A hurricane.
+4 votes
answered Oct 22, 2016 by L
It appears that there are a lot of answers to this, arKZo!
+4 votes
answered Sep 16, 2016 by ❤️GryffindorGal❤️ (116,860 points)
Hurricane
+4 votes
answered Sep 15, 2016 by Wolflover (2,940 points)
a potato
commented Sep 16, 2016 by -Moonlight- (64,500 points)
Needle
+4 votes
answered Sep 12, 2016 by sama (3,800 points)

Hurricane

commented Sep 12, 2016 by Luksse❤️
A hurricane has an eye but can't see.