What has an eye but cannot see?

+8 votes
343 views
asked May 20, 2016 in Challenge / Quizzes by arKZo (158,330 points)  


12 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer
either a hurricane or tornado??
answered May 21, 2016 by riddlesforlife  
selected May 22, 2016 by arKZo
Earthworm
+1 vote
Mississippi
answered May 21, 2016 by Tyler043007 (45,860 points)  
Mississippi has 4 i's.
+1 vote
Both
answered Jun 18, 2016 by Daniyal (350 points)  
+1 vote
Needle!!!!!!
answered Jun 20, 2016 by bunnyluvr  
+1 vote
Storm?
answered Aug 25, 2016 by dachshundlover22  
+1 vote
ME AND MY BROTHER THINK IT IS A HURRICANE!
answered Aug 26, 2016 by TORNADOHUNTERS5656  
reshown Aug 27, 2016
+1 vote

Hurricane

answered Sep 12, 2016 by sama (2,480 points)  
A hurricane has an eye but can't see.
+1 vote
a potato
answered Sep 15, 2016 by Wolflover (2,400 points)  
Needle
+1 vote
Hurricane
answered Sep 16, 2016 by ❤️GryffindorGal❤️ (92,230 points)  
+1 vote
It appears that there are a lot of answers to this, arKZo!
answered Oct 22, 2016 by L   10 58 401
0 votes
A hurricane.
answered Jul 13, 2017 by Cat Lover  
0 votes
answered Aug 29, 2017 by grace