KidzTalk

is the world round or flat

+10 votes
251 views
asked May 21, 2016 in General Entertainment by theworld
i know some say the earth is round but what if everything we learned is wrong , please tell what you think the earth is '

have fun


9 Answers

+1 vote
answered Oct 21, 2019 by im kanye (374,540 points)
Ummmm....it's pineapple-shaped, duh! Use your common sense!!! America is the stem!
commented Oct 21, 2019 by Pumpkin (748,010 points)
Lol
+1 vote
answered Oct 20, 2019 by Pumpkin (748,010 points)
It's totally flat lol....

No.

It's round. Use common sense!
+2 votes
answered Dec 9, 2016 by Lollypopqueen (35,770 points)
From are former famous scientist they once thought the earth was square!! The earth is not flat remember  the moon landing the moon was round plus if the earth was flat we wouldn't have an axis to spin on or our view of the sun would be totally different . We often get fooled by this because our view of things every thing looks flat but just remember gravity. If this doesn't help then search what if the earth was flat.
+2 votes
answered Nov 21, 2016 by ❤️GryffindorGal❤️ (118,590 points)
Round of course
+2 votes
answered Nov 21, 2016 by L (78,600 points)
The earth is round.
+4 votes
answered May 23, 2016 by whizkid (66,600 points)

The world is definitely round. We have know this for 1000's of years. When you see a boat far in the distance it eventually disappears. If the earth was flat you would still see it. If you put two sticks in the ground that are spaced far enough apart, the shadows will be of different lengths. If the earth was flat they would not change.

I suppose it is possible that we may one day discover the earth is not really flat or round, but just a hologram illusion. It is something scientists are actually studying these days.

commented Nov 21, 2016 by L (78,600 points)
Cool!
+2 votes
answered May 23, 2016 by ❤☮LouTheLuver☮❤ (163,720 points)

ROUND!!!

+2 votes
answered May 22, 2016 by arkzo (425,340 points)
I believe it's round. The moon, the sun show how it's round. Time zones. But, you can think what you want.
+2 votes
answered May 21, 2016 by TylerTheDrummer (76,390 points)

it's round of course!  What, you think a planet is flat?  What the heck?cheekyno

commented Feb 25, 2019 by anonymous
its flat ya dingus
commented May 22, 2019 by Pumpkin (748,010 points)
Anonymous, please do not call people names or Kidzsearch will ban you!
commented Oct 20, 2019 by Pumpkin (748,010 points)
Wow I was crazy in 2018 lol