KidzTalk

Advice to not get shocked!

+12 votes
581 views
asked May 21, 2016 in AskTyler043007 by TylerTheDrummer (75,210 points)
Never go out in the rain with some thing like a metal pole and stick it up in the air because you will get SHOCKED!


3 Answers

+4 votes
answered Aug 29, 2016 by zippy (22,370 points)
selected Mar 3, 2017 by TylerTheDrummer
 
Best answer

If you want to avoid getting those annoying static electricity shocks, like when you touch a door knob or car handle, just touch something large and made of metal first, like the top of the car, or a metal table. That will remove the charge you have on your body, so you don't get a shock.

0 votes
answered Jan 8, 2018 by TylerTheDrummer (75,210 points)
I learned that an electrical shock is when negative or positive charges move from one object to another...
commented Aug 23, 2019 by kitten (639,240 points)
Cool!
+1 vote
answered Jul 23, 2016 by FancyRatLover/ChristianGirl
OK... I think we all knew that.....
commented Aug 29, 2016 by TylerTheDrummer (75,210 points)
I was just desperate to post advice.
commented Aug 29, 2016 by rae (87,410 points)
I feel that way too sometimes.
commented Aug 30, 2016 by ~ececgem~ (4,570 points)

yes we have all see that when that hapened lol

heart~ececgem~heart

commented Mar 28, 2019 by DGK heart
I didn't !
commented Aug 23, 2019 by kitten (639,240 points)
Lol! I get desperate to post advice often!