Advice to not get shocked!

+7 votes
493 views
Never go out in the rain with some thing like a metal pole and stick it up in the air because you will get SHOCKED!
asked May 21, 2016 in AskTyler043007 by Tyler043007 (50,970 points)


3 Answers

+3 votes
 
Best answer

If you want to avoid getting those annoying static electricity shocks, like when you touch a door knob or car handle, just touch something large and made of metal first, like the top of the car, or a metal table. That will remove the charge you have on your body, so you don't get a shock.

answered Aug 29, 2016 by zippy (19,530 points)
selected Mar 3, 2017 by Tyler043007
0 votes
OK... I think we all knew that.....
answered Jul 23, 2016 by FancyRatLover/ChristianGirl
I was just desperate to post advice.
I feel that way too sometimes.

yes we have all see that when that hapened lol

heart~ececgem~heart

0 votes
I learned that an electrical shock is when negative or positive charges move from one object to another...
answered Jan 8 by Tyler043007 (50,970 points)