Hey everybody, here's some advice on beauty

+5 votes
369 views
1. If you have strait hair curl them over night if you have curlers.

2.Put on a REALLY NICE DRESS!

3.If you have nice ear rings or bracelets or necklaces.

 

I hope my advice helped you Girls
asked May 21, 2016 in Fun Heart's Advice by FunHeart1010 (17,940 points)


5 Answers

+3 votes
It's about inner beauty. Anyway, that's not how you do beauty anyway.
answered May 24, 2016 by EmeraldJazzi (29,970 points)
+3 votes
What if I am a tomboy and don't want to wear dresses or jewelry
answered Jun 7, 2016 by ❤️GryffindorGal❤️ (98,560 points)
preach honey
Me to!
+2 votes
beauty comes from within girl,, not from whatever **** the media forces you to believe. makeup does not make you beautiful; you do.
answered Jun 8, 2016 by rae (75,170 points)
I am not trying to be rude it's just my mom doesn't want people using that word and a few others around me. Thanks. Again, not trying to be rude.
sorry
+1 vote
Inner beauty is what mattters. Plus I'm a tomboy.
answered Jun 9, 2016 by TeamJelly
same.
yeahh
0 votes
My version of beautiful is a pair of muddy Jodhpurs and a a worn-out T-shirt. Bc that's what I wear most of the time. And it's inner beauty not outer beauty that counts. Also who the hell wears dresses? I haven't worn one in,like, 8 years! And I haven't got my ears pierced and dont intend too. And my hair already curly and trust me it's a pain to live with. Though I don't want to cut it bc it's the thing at school to have a bob but I don't wanna do it.So to everyone  who is reading this, plz listen to what I just said.
answered Mar 12, 2018 by Cowgirl
Not bad also you can use some makeup too.