First time here? Checkout the FAQ!
x
KidzTalk

Advice to be safe on the computer......

+11 votes
140 views
asked May 23, 2016 in AskTyler043007 by TylerTheDrummer (74,340 points)
1.  Never click on adds that you don't know about

2.  Always ask your parents before you play a game

3. Never share personal information on the computer such as: your password your address your user name your email. Never share your parents credit card number unless it's for real buisness (that's very important)

4. Never answer an email that's from a robot unless it's one your excpecting.

So you better follow these rules


3 Answers

0 votes
answered Jun 21, 2016 by Bunnyluvr
selected Jun 28, 2016 by TylerTheDrummer
 
Best answer
Thanks!!!!!!!!
0 votes
answered Oct 3, 2016 by Cow Boy (32,370 points)
I think its ok to give out your usernames. Thats what they are for, so you dont have to use your real name

 

BUT the rest i agree with you
0 votes
answered Oct 3, 2016 by ❤️GryffindorGal❤️ (115,780 points)
Gotcha!