KidzTalk

Here's a riddle

+11 votes
291 views
asked May 24, 2016 in Jokes & Riddles by TylerTheDrummer (75,170 points)
What's white and black and white all over?


11 Answers

+4 votes
answered May 28, 2016 by ❤️GryffindorGal❤️ (116,860 points)
selected Sep 30, 2016 by TylerTheDrummer
 
Best answer
That's easy! A newspaper
commented Jun 16, 2016 by AutumnGirl (2,500 points)
A news paper is black and white and READ all over, not white all over...
commented Jul 13, 2016 by TylerTheDrummer (75,170 points)
sorry just didn't check!
+4 votes
answered Jul 4, 2017 by Vanilla Bean (85,490 points)
zebra!
commented Jul 5, 2017 by TylerTheDrummer (75,170 points)
Wrong, guess again!
+4 votes
answered Jun 22, 2017 by bloom
a newspaper didn't cheat and I have a hard riddle for you what has eyes but can not see? good luck
commented Jun 23, 2017 by TylerTheDrummer (75,170 points)
A tornado?
commented Jun 26, 2017 by Wolflover (2,940 points)
Potato, duh
commented Jan 29, 2018 by QWERTY answers
Mississippi or Mississippi River
commented Jan 29, 2018 by QWERTY answers
Good one
+4 votes
answered Jul 7, 2016 by THE PORCUPINE SQUAD
A panda rolling down a hill?
+4 votes
answered Jun 17, 2016 by #Fayplay!RED

I'm not sure.. OH A NEWSPAPER!!!cheeky

commented Aug 29, 2016 by TylerTheDrummer (75,170 points)
Correct!
+4 votes
answered Jun 14, 2016 by ❤☮LouTheLuver☮❤ (160,480 points)
dalmatian
+4 votes
answered Jun 4, 2016 by Person
A Clock
+4 votes
answered May 31, 2016 by Cindy7872 AJ (29,620 points)
A zebra wearing lipstick :3
commented Oct 2, 2018 by luna midnight

hey my friend brooke does the cat thing a lotmeowla

+4 votes
answered May 31, 2016 by Kid11anonymous
Panda
+4 votes
answered May 30, 2016 by Buttercup
A pangwin  or a cow
commented Jun 16, 2016 by AutumnGirl (2,500 points)
...penguin..?
commented Jan 20, 2017 by TylerTheDrummer (75,170 points)

I'm a pangwin!surprise

commented Oct 2, 2018 by luna midnight

??????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!1

huh

commented Oct 21, 2019 by KITTEN (618,910 points)
That emoji is GIANT lol