New Side Bar Column

+5 votes
48 views

I think there should be a column on the side called "Newspaper" Because in kidztalk, famous newspaper people like GymnastPower's Danger Over The Walls, should have a place to go instead of just like the story things or something,

Your Friend,

Cindy7872 AJ smiley

asked May 24, 2016 in Ask KidzSearch by Cindy7872 AJ (22,130 points)


3 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer
We will be having something like this very soon that is similar to Facebook, but for kids.
answered May 25, 2016 by kidzsearch (69,480 points)
selected May 26, 2016 by Cindy7872 AJ

Why's everybody hung up on making new categories? Just appreciate  the ones we do have alright? But I'm not trying to be rude, just saying that I need. 

Yeah, okay, thanks reagan for pointing that out. You are right, we have Wayyy to many columns already. :)
0 votes
I agree
answered May 25, 2016 by Tyler043007 (51,960 points)
0 votes
that's a great idea!
answered May 26, 2016 by FuzzyFuzz