KidzTalk

Who Likes Coolmath4kids.com?

+12 votes
3,926 views
asked Apr 16, 2013 in Fun Stuff by Netball (2,250 points)

I like the lessons, it taught me alot. Also, the games are fun.
The cons are that the games don't consist of much math.



9 Answers

0 votes
answered Oct 11 by #softballstar25
I usually go on Prodigy, or Freckle Math.
0 votes
answered Nov 30, 2019 by lunalovegoodmolly (312,440 points)
My school still thinks it is 'educational'
+1 vote
answered Nov 30, 2019 by kitten (639,240 points)

I have tried https://www.coolmathgames.com/

It's okay

+2 votes
answered Jul 21, 2014 by arkzo (424,180 points)
It's fun,. I use it.
+3 votes
answered May 3, 2014 by Cupcake549 (32,490 points)
I like that math site but you should try my personal favorite mathplayground.com I like the logic games on there!
+3 votes
answered May 23, 2013 by mystic_beauty (17,920 points)
The games: yes. The other stuff: it's for little kids.

-CraftyGirlJuJu
+3 votes
answered Apr 17, 2013 by smile828 (32,100 points)
I don't useCoolmath4kids.com. I don't know if I would like it or not.

Hope this helps!
+3 votes
answered Apr 16, 2013 by mathgeek36 (41,740 points)
I don't know, I've never used it.

Is it fun?
commented Apr 17, 2013 by anonymous
yes it's fun
+3 votes
answered Apr 16, 2013 by onedirectionfan #1 (370 points)
Yeah thats true, but most of their games that are like that actually teaches you skill and other stuff.