Advice to have a good nights sleep!

+10 votes
208 views
asked May 26, 2016 in AskTyler043007 by TylerTheDrummer (72,540 points)
1. Always try to exercise before you go to sleep because it feels good when your tired and you get to relax for 10 to 9 hours so it'll feel good.

2. Try to use the bathroom before you go to sleep because you don't have to go wake up in the middle of the night!

3. Have a good dinner and don't eat to much because you might have a tummy ache or a sick stomach.

4. Turn the fan on ( unless your sick) and then right at the last second get under your blanket because it feels good when your kind of cold then all of a sudden you feel warm!

 

These really work! Hope they'll help you before you go to sleep!
commented Feb 14, 2017 by Alice
Thanks for helping us that is very kind of you
commented Oct 2, 2019 by username
I will

try it


5 Answers

+1 vote
answered Feb 12, 2017 by Julia-Ann (1,460 points)
selected Feb 12, 2017 by TylerTheDrummer
 
Best answer
Thank you that was really helpful!
+1 vote
answered May 26, 2016 by Cindy7872 AJ (27,090 points)
since I am 11 years old, my mom makes me go to bed at 8:30. Do you agree this is the right time? Because people in my class can stay up MUCH later.
commented May 28, 2016 by TylerTheDrummer (72,540 points)

Yes, that's a very good bedtime! I'm 9 and I go to sleep about that timesmiley

commented May 29, 2016 by ❤️GryffindorGal❤️ (114,390 points)
Cindy, I know you weren't looking for my comment but it really depends what time you wake up in the morning.
commented May 31, 2016 by Cindy7872 AJ (27,090 points)
Ah, well I wake up on school days at about 6:05 a.m.
commented Jun 7, 2016 by ❤️GryffindorGal❤️ (114,390 points)
Then that seems reasonable. I'm 9, and my bedtime is 10:00 but I wake up at 8:00
commented Jan 11, 2017 by White Rabbit (no account...)

I'm older than you and I still have a measly 7:30 bedtime

frown

commented Feb 12, 2017 by Julia-Ann (1,460 points)
I'm 11 and I go to bed at 9:15
+2 votes
answered May 28, 2016 by ❤️GryffindorGal❤️ (114,390 points)
edited May 31, 2016 by ❤️GryffindorGal❤️
I'm sorry, but I see some problems. Excersising makes your body feel as if it is time to be active, even if you are tired. Also, people fall asleep faster on a full stomach, so it is not recommended to only eat a little. Both of my points are scientifically proved by many studies. Next time, I suggest you check your facts.
commented May 31, 2016 by rae (85,020 points)
Unless English is not your eat language, in which case I withdraw my complaint.
commented May 31, 2016 by rae (85,020 points)
*You mean "youR"?

Yeah, and I suppose best time, you should check your grammar and spelling.
+1 vote
answered May 31, 2016 by rae (85,020 points)
Thank you!
+1 vote
answered Jul 23, 2016 by FancyRatLover/ChristianGirl
I'm 12 and I go to bed at 8:30 but I can read until 9.
commented Oct 7, 2016 by #Cindystrong-Sky (14,050 points)
I'm 13 and I go to bed at 9:15, but I am allowed to read until 9:30 or 9:45.
commented Feb 14, 2017 by Tes
Me too but I read untell 10:30 sometimes. I love reading before I go to sleep but my mom sometimes catches me saying up to late