KidzTalk

What does kill two birds with one stone mean.

+11 votes
1,142 views
asked Mar 15, 2013 in Challenge / Quizzes by anonymous
The itom "Kill two birds with one stone'' makes no sence to me can anyone awnser this?


5 Answers

+1 vote
answered Jun 27, 2017 by arkzo (424,120 points)
get two things done while doing one thing
0 votes
answered Oct 10, 2016 by ❤️GryffindorGal❤️ (116,860 points)
To get two things done in one effort
0 votes
answered Jun 27, 2013 by smile828 (32,100 points)
It means that you do two things at the same time.

Hope this helps!!
+1 vote
answered Mar 17, 2013 by mystic_beauty (17,920 points)
It means to get two tasks done, because if you have one stone and you are able to hit two birds, didn't you just get TWO tasks done?

-CraftyGirlJuJu
+2 votes
answered Mar 16, 2013 by anonymous
it means to get 2 taskes done while doing one thing.