KidzTalk

Can anybody give any information on the coelacanth[seel-a-canth]? I'm writing a report and need facts.PLEASE ANSWER!

+10 votes
664 views
asked Apr 17, 2013 in Challenge / Quizzes by anonymous
edited Apr 25, 2013


3 Answers

0 votes
answered Sep 3, 2014 by arkzo (424,120 points)
I learned in class that they are similar to lungfishes, and tetrapods
+1 vote
answered Apr 20, 2013 by smile828 (32,100 points)
What is a colecanth{seel-a-canth}?

Hope this helps!
+1 vote
answered Apr 17, 2013 by Netball (2,250 points)