First time here? Checkout the FAQ!
x
KidzTalk

How many of you find Kidzsearch helpful, and use it often?

+14 votes
1,459 views
asked Apr 17, 2013 in Other by anonymous
edited Apr 17, 2013


6 Answers

+3 votes
answered Apr 17, 2013 by Netball (2,230 points)
edited Apr 2, 2017

I use it mostly for homework at school, and at home trying to find games to play.

It is helpful because it's filtering blocks out unappropriate images and websites.

This website to ask questions is all so great for homework help and just making new friends. smiley

+3 votes
answered Apr 17, 2013 by mathgeek36 (41,510 points)
Kidzsearch is helpful because when someone else answers a question I didn't know the answer to, I learn things. I use it often just to answer people's questions. I sometimes use it for my homework, but I find it fun to answer kid's questions.

Hopet his helps!!!
+3 votes
answered Apr 17, 2013 by smile828 (31,860 points)
edited Aug 14, 2013 by smile828
I use Kidzsearch often. I think it is helpful for me. I thinks it's fun and you can learn new things.
Hope this helps!
+2 votes
answered Apr 17, 2013 by Cupcake549 (32,320 points)
I definutly find it hepful and ia am on it alot
+2 votes
answered May 23, 2013 by mystic_beauty (17,830 points)
It's so helpful for blocking and filtering adult things...

-CraftyGirlJuJu
+1 vote
answered Jul 20, 2014 by arkzo (419,170 points)
This is my first day of  using this. And for now I think Kidzsearch helpful