How many of you find Kidzsearch helpful, and use it often?

+10 votes
1,437 views
asked Apr 17, 2013 in Other by anonymous
edited Apr 17, 2013


6 Answers

+2 votes

I use it mostly for homework at school, and at home trying to find games to play.

It is helpful because it's filtering blocks out unappropriate images and websites.

This website to ask questions is all so great for homework help and just making new friends. smiley

answered Apr 17, 2013 by Netball (1,840 points)
edited Apr 2, 2017
+2 votes
Kidzsearch is helpful because when someone else answers a question I didn't know the answer to, I learn things. I use it often just to answer people's questions. I sometimes use it for my homework, but I find it fun to answer kid's questions.

Hopet his helps!!!
answered Apr 17, 2013 by mathgeek36 (38,130 points)
+2 votes
I use Kidzsearch often. I think it is helpful for me. I thinks it's fun and you can learn new things.
Hope this helps!
answered Apr 17, 2013 by smile828 (28,490 points)
edited Aug 14, 2013 by smile828
+1 vote
I definutly find it hepful and ia am on it alot
answered Apr 17, 2013 by Cupcake549 (28,150 points)
+1 vote
It's so helpful for blocking and filtering adult things...

-CraftyGirlJuJu
answered May 23, 2013 by mystic_beauty (15,640 points)
0 votes
This is my first day of  using this. And for now I think Kidzsearch helpful
answered Jul 20, 2014 by ‍arKZo (291,780 points)