How To Keep Your Secret Diary A Secret

+11 votes
177 views
asked May 31, 2016 in ❤️AskGryffindorGal❤️ by ❤️GryffindorGal❤️ (114,470 points)
Whether is a diary, journal, memoir, or poetry, if you let it slip that it's private, people will want to read it. Here are some tips on how to keep it secret.

 1: Use a decoy journal. Make a fake journal and hide it in a place that the snooper will look. Make the entries believable or address the snooper correctly. "I sometimes worry that people are reading my diary. I think you know why SNOOP.".

2: Hide your journal in a hard to find spot. Snoopers look in usual places; at the bottom of your desk drawer, your bookbag. Try inside of a folded sweater, taped to the lid of a shoebox, behind books on a shelf.
commented Feb 25, 2018 by K
Nice


3 Answers

+2 votes
answered May 31, 2016 by rae (84,980 points)
Cool. You know, I could really use those. Fascinating Tidbit, some of the worlds' greatest scientists, writers, poets, and explorers have kept journals that supplied a great deal of meaning and chronological occupancy amongst modern society; so I'll do it!
+1 vote
answered Nov 27, 2019 by Midnight
Thanks so much
+2 votes
answered Nov 27, 2019 by Autumn (60,200 points)
Thanks a lot!