KidzTalk

When I Need You Most, Chapter One

+13 votes
209 views
asked Jun 3, 2016 in Fiction by ❤️GryffindorGal❤️ (118,590 points)
" See you tomorrow, Emmy! ", Zoë, my best friend, called, as I set off on my bike from school. As my ginger-blonde ponytail flapped in the wind, I reminisced on the day. It truly had been the best day of my life- after all, not every girl has her first kiss with the most popular boy in school. As I parked my bike in the garage, I listened for Maysie, my little sister, who I knew would be the first to greet me, like she did every day, waiting by her window for who knows how long, then running to tackle me in a hug. It's almost as if she thinks I'm not coming back from school! This is normally completely annoying but today, with my feet not quite touching the ground, nothing could bring me down. After about two minutes of waiting though, I walked into the kitchen, thinking she would try and scare me as I walked inside. Instead, I found my Dad talking rapidly on the phone and my mom sitting at the table, crying. "

" Mom, what happened? " I asked.

"Emmy," she sniffed. "I-it's Maysie. S-S-She's g-g-gone.".


4 Answers

+2 votes
answered Jun 4, 2016 by ❤☮LouTheLuver☮❤ (163,720 points)
 
Best answer

How sad!!crying

commented Jun 4, 2016 by rae (88,730 points)
I know right!
+1 vote
answered Sep 13, 2016 by sama (3,990 points)
hhhaaaaa!!!!!!!!!!

Oh on
commented Sep 14, 2016 by rae (88,730 points)
What
+1 vote
answered Jun 4, 2016 by rae (88,730 points)

Dead or missing?surprise

commented Jun 4, 2016 by Cindy7872 AJ
I thought dead, but turns out just missing! Whew!
+1 vote
answered Jun 4, 2016 by rae (88,730 points)

Bruh you gotta make chapter two!!!