if i was preident this what i would do

+9 votes
425 views
asked Jun 4, 2016 in Other by anonymous
I would ban guns but only the goverment and the millatary  have guns

I would try to end terroism

I would help Iraq to stop Isis

I would help Nigeria with Boko Haram and with ebola

I will send doctors to Nigeria to help them

I would help Palenstine  and fight Israel because what they are doing

I would try to help endangered animals

I would ban hunting

I would ban junk food because it is harming the animal population and it causes diesies

I would try to find a way to end violence by banning weapons and making a confrence with all other nations and make dissuction with guns and other weapons

I will ban cars because it  is destroying the world by carbon dixoide

If you have any quesions I would answer them
commented Feb 24, 2017 by Dauntless Dagger
I disagree on junk food ban because I just read bootleg
commented Feb 24, 2017 by L (74,960 points)
I agree because guns are very dangerous.


8 Answers

+1 vote
answered Jun 19, 2016 by Daniyal (570 points)
I would be helping people which are poor and will also give them the rights equal to rich people
commented Jun 28, 2016 by TylerTheDrummer (73,270 points)
edited Jun 29, 2016 by TylerTheDrummer
What if the poor people are very bad CRIMINALS!!! Huh????????
commented Oct 3, 2016 by ❤️GryffindorGal❤️ (114,450 points)
Some poor people are criminals, yes, but even more rich people are criminals. You can't associate all poor people with criminals. Just something to think about...
+1 vote
answered Jun 28, 2016 by TylerTheDrummer (73,270 points)
edited Jun 29, 2016 by TylerTheDrummer
I would try to stop the bad people (terrorists) from killing innocent people all over the world!
commented Oct 3, 2016 by Cow Boy (32,020 points)
I agree very much on that
+1 vote
answered Oct 3, 2016 by Cow Boy (32,020 points)
I really disagree with you on the HUNTING, WEAPONS, AND CARS.

 

If you were to get elected, that would likely cause a rebellion, because to many people love those things.

 

INCLUDING ME
commented Oct 3, 2016 by ❤️GryffindorGal❤️ (114,450 points)
I disagree because they would be gotten rid of with common sense not just because the person doesn't like guns.
commented Oct 3, 2016 by Cow Boy (32,020 points)
I respect your opinion, but i disagree
commented Feb 23, 2017 by -GEMHeart- (271,310 points)
Hey, I agree with this. I don't really like guns, but since my dad's teaching me how to use one, my view's changing a bit. Hunting? As long as it's restricted and endangered animals aren't hunted. :p BTW, you've probably noticed I love animals.
commented Oct 21, 2019 by Kitten (361,420 points)
I hate killing for "fun"

It's evil and full of satan
+1 vote
answered Oct 3, 2016 by TylerTheDrummer (73,270 points)
I disagree with the whole Banning cars thing because what, we are supposed to walk 300 miles across the country if you want to get to another state!? :-(
commented Oct 3, 2016 by Cow Boy (32,020 points)
AGREED
+1 vote
answered Oct 4, 2016 by #Cindystrong-Sky (14,190 points)
edited Oct 5, 2016 by #Cindystrong-Sky
Well this is what I would do.

Stop Isis, even if it means war.

Stop Baby killing (aka abortion. And don't say it is the woman's choice to do what she wants with her body. The child inside of her is a LIVING BEING with a heartbeat and a brain and it's own fingerprints.)

I would require all stores to have a unisex bathroom instead of letting MEN go in the LADIES bathroom because they are transgender. (Some fake it so they can hurt girls. I respect whatever you are, but we have to think safety on these issues!)

Edit: I personally do not agree with being transgender (because of my religion) but like i said i respect what you are. (even if i don't agree with it)

I would allow people to hunt and to have guns because God has said in the Bible that eating animals is ok. this country was founded on Biblical principles and I would keep it that way.

I would ban religious discrimination for ALL religions, including Judaism, Christianity, Islam, and all other religions.

I would help Israel

Give more freedoms and less (way less) government.
commented Oct 4, 2016 by Cow Boy (32,020 points)
I agree 95% with you
commented Dec 19, 2016 by (Taurus) SweetieGem (21,530 points)
I agree with you bc I am a Christian too
commented Feb 23, 2017 by -GEMHeart- (271,310 points)
SKY I AGREE WITH YOU & YOU READ MY MIND LOL
+2 votes
answered Nov 9, 2016 by Cow Boy (32,020 points)
WHY WOULD YOU HELP PALISTINE?

In the ancient day, they were evil, and they killed many Jews.

How could you? And you  speak of ending terror...well the people you said you would support...THEY SUPPORT TERROR
commented Nov 9, 2016 by someone
You horrible being! How can you say that Palestine hurt the Jews when it was quite the opposite! After fleeing their native countries after persecution, the Jews decided to inhabit Palestine, killing and taking away the Palestinian's land (my great grandparents among them). Your comment proves how pathetic your are! I'm truly disgusted at your lack of knowledge on the matter and your highly biased point of view.
commented Dec 5, 2016 by Cow Boy (32,020 points)
That is their native country.  And They are one of our closest allies. Have you heard of the horrid things they are suffering. They are suffering because of their belief in God.
commented Dec 19, 2016 by someone
Most of the Palestinians believe in God (who I'm pretty sure YOU believe in), so you don't really make sense. And no, the Palestinians were living in their land for thousands of years (if you've even read the Bible). Who says the U.S. has made the best choices in allies anyway?
commented Jan 26, 2017 by Cow Boy (32,020 points)
I'M done arguing with you people.
+1 vote
answered Dec 18, 2016 by Dancer727 (22,970 points)
I would

-help Palestine
-limit air pollution and factory emissions
-ban over- hunting (is that a word?)
-protect endangered animal species
-place limits on who can own guns (background checks)
-do my best to end terrorism
-place limits on quality of food (nothing too artificial)
-ban smoking and drugs
+1 vote
answered Feb 23, 2017 by -GEMHeart- (271,310 points)
I would (and I will if I'm elected Prez, although I'm not the one waving a flag at this point saying, "YALL IMMA BE A LAWYER AND BE PREZ SO VOTE FOR ME ON EVERYTHING!!!!" Cause I'm not. Anyway...):

•BAN JUNK FOOD ALTHOUGH I'D, LIKE, REALLY MISS IT.

•BAN PRESUCTION OF ALL RELIGIONS, ECSPECIALLY MY OWN (CHRISTIANITY).

•BAN HUMAN TRAFFICKING AND SLAVE OWNING.

•BAN DRUGS, SMOKING, AND ALCOHOL (WHICH IS HOW MY GREAT UNCLE DIED, BY DRINKING & SMOKING).

•BAN TRANSGENDER PEOPLE FROM GOING TO THE INAPPROPRIATE BATHROOM (WHICH IS HOW MANY WOMEN ARE ___UALLY ASSAULTED).

•BAN TERRORISM (ALTHOUGH I'D HAVE TO MAKE WAR & I'D DO THAT FOR MY COUNTRY).

•BAN ABORTION (UNLESS THE MOTHER'S GONNA DIE THEN I MAY CONSIDER IT).

•HELP ISRAEL.

•PROTECT ENDANGERED ANIMALS.

•PLACE SOME LIMITS ON, BUT DEFINITELY NOT BAN, HUNTING & GUN-USAGE.

These are my views. If you agree, thanks! If not, then, well... :/